The Timetable for Mobile 2 – ‘A Dedicated Community Library’

Week One

Tuesday

Location Time
Jerome Court 9.45 a.m. – 11 a.m.
   
Hunters Court 11.30 a.m. – 12.45 p.m.
   
Winehalla 2.30 p.m. – 3.15 p.m.
   

 

Wednesday

Location Time
Brockhurst House 9.30 a.m. – 10.30 a.m.
   
St Peters 10.45 a.m. – 11.45 a.m.
   
Hawbush (Term Time Only) 2.15 p.m. – 3.15 p.m.
   

 

Friday

Location Time
Ludgate Court 9.30 a.m. – 10.15 a.m.
   
Newmore Gardens 10.20 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
   
Walstead Close 10.20 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
   
St Gabriels 11.30 a.m. – 12.00 p.m.
   

 

Week Two

Tuesday

Location Time
Old Vicarage Close 9.30 a.m. – 10.15 a.m.
   
Lawley Close 10.45 a.m. – 11.15 a.m.
   
Hanover Court 11.45 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.
   
Hawbush 2.30 p.m. – 3.30 p.m.
   

 

Wednesday

Location Time
Moxley Court 9.30 a.m. – 10.10 a.m.
   
Wiley Avenue South 10.20 a.m. – 11.15 a.m.
   
Parklands 11.45 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.
   
Oakwood 2.00 p.m. – 3.00 p.m.
   

 

Thursday

Location Time
Vicarage Close 9.30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.
   
Humphries House 10.00 a.m. – 10.30 a.m.
   
Catshill Road 11.00 a.m. – 12.30 p.m.
   
Austin House 2.00 p.m. – 3.15 p.m.
   

 

 

Week Three

Tuesday

Location Time
Noddy Park 9.30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.
   
Old Rectory Gardens 10.05 a.m. – 10.30 a.m.
   
Moss Close 11.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m.
   
Lodge Grove 11.30 a.m. – 12.00 p.m.
   
Parklands 1.30 p.m. – 2.30 p.m.

 

Thursday

Location Time
Homebell House 9.30 a.m. – 10.15 a.m.
   
Leighswood Court 10.15 a.m. – 10.35 a.m.
   
Croxall Court 11.00 a.m. – 11.45 a.m.
   
Wood End Farm 1.30 p.m. – 2.30 p.m.
   
Highview 2.45 p.m. – 3.15 p.m.
   

 

 

Week Four

Wednesday

Location Time
Cotswold Grove 9.30 a.m. – 10.30 a.m.
   
Ambleside 11.00 a.m. – 12.00 p.m.
   
Jenner House 1.30 p.m. – 2.15 p.m.
   
Burgh Way 2.25 p.m – 3.30 p.m.
   

 

Thursday

Location Time
Tantarra 9.30 a.m. – 10.15 a.m.
   
Fairview Court 10.45 a.m. – 11.45 a.m.
   
Furlong House 11.50 a.m. – 12.20 p.m.
   
Hawbush (Term Time Only) 2.15 p.m. – 3.15 p.m.